Clan Forum

Search Our Site

Topic-icon Rugby on the Box

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
2 months 3 days ago #68904

Wed Oct 5 – Sun Oct 9

United Rugby Championship Round 4

Fri Oct 7 7:35pm Connacht v Munster Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Fri Oct 7 7:35pm Edinburgh v Lions Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 8 3pm Zebre v Stormers Freesports / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Oct 8 5:05pm Leinster v Sharks Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 8 5:15pm Scarlets v Cardiff Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 8 7:35pm Glasgow v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 8 7:35pm Ulster v Ospreys Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 NI / S4C / TG4
Sun Oct 9 2:45pm Benetton v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC1 Wales

Premiership Round 5

Fri Oct 7 7:45pm Bristol v Exeter BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 3pm Bath v Gloucester BT Sport 2 / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 3pm Tigers v Sale PRTV
Sun Oct 9 3pm Newcastle v Saracens PRTV
Sun Oct 9 3pm Wasps v Saints BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / ITV1 11:50pm

Top 14 Round 6

Sat Oct 8 2pm Castres v Montpellier Premier Sports 2

International Rugby

Wed Oct 5 4pm Pumas v Emerging Ireland Irish Rugby dot ie / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 2pm Cheetahs v Emerging Ireland Irish Rugby dot ie / Super Sport

RWC 2021 Pool Stage

Sat Oct 8 2:15am Pool C South Africa Women v France Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 4:45am Pool C Fiji Women v England Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 7:15am Pool A Australia Women v New Zealand Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 0:45am Pool B USA Women v Italy Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 3:15am Pool B Japan Women v Canada Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 5:45am Pool A Wales Women v Scotland Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport

National Provincial Championship Quarter Finals

Fri Oct 7 7:05am North Harbour v Auckland Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 2:05am Wellington v Hawke’s Bay Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 4:35am Canterbury vs Northland Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 2:05am Waikato vs Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport

FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 9

Fri Oct 7 7:45pm Ayrshire Bulls v Stirling County Freesports
Sat Oct 8 1pm Boroughmuir Bears v Watsonians BBC i Player
Sat Oct 8 5pm Heriot’s v Southern Knights BBC i Player

PRTV - video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv

Last edit: 2 months 3 days ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
2 months 3 days ago #68905

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 3 weeks ago #68926

Fri Oct 14 – Sun Oct 16
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

United Rugby Championship Round 5

Fri Oct 14 7:35pm Connacht v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Fri Oct 14 7:35pm Ospreys v Stormers Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Sat Oct 15 1pm Lions v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 3:05pm Sharks v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 5:15pm Edinburgh v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 5:15pm Cardiff v Dragons Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 7:35pm Munster v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Oct 15 7:35pm Scarlets v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C

Premiership Round 6

Fri Oct 14 7:45pm Sale v London Irish BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 15 3pm Gloucester v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sat Oct 15 3pm Saints v Newcastle PRTV
Sat Oct 15 3pm Saracens v Bath PRTV
Sun Oct 16 3pm Harlequins v Tigers BT Sport 1
Sun Oct 16 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / 11:50pm ITV1

RWC 2021 Pool Stage

Sat Oct 15 Pool A 3am Scotland Women v Australia Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 15 Pool B 5:30am USA Women v Japan Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 15 Pool C 8am France Women v England Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 16 Pool B 0:45am Pool B Italy Women v Canada Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 16 Pool A 3:15am Pool A Wales Women v New Zealand Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 16 Pool C 5:45am Pool C Fiji Women v South Africa Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport

National Provincial Championship Semi Finals

Fri Oct 14 7:05am Wellington v Auckland Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 15 7:05am Canterbury v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport

FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 10

Fri Oct 14 7:45pm Watsonians v Heriot’s Freesports
Sat Oct 15 1pm Southern Knights v Stirling County BBC i Player
Sat Oct 15 5pm Borougmuir Bears v Ayrshire Bulls BBC i Player

Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 4

Sat Oct 15 11:30am RC Batumi v Romania Wolves Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 15 4:30pm Lusitanos v Castilla Y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 15 7pm Brussels Devils v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 16 Noon Tel-Aviv Heat v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/
PRTV - video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv

Last edit: 1 month 3 weeks ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 2 weeks ago #68939

Fri Oct 21 – Mon Oct 24
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

United Rugby Championship Round 6

Fri Oct 21 5:30pm Benetton v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Fri Oct 21 7:35pm Connacht v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4 / BBC2 Wales
Sat Oct 22 1pm Zebre v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 22 5:15pm Leinster v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 22 7:35pm Cardiff v Stormers Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sun Oct 23 3pm Dragons v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV

Premiership Round 7

Fri Oct 21 7:45pm London Irish v Gloucester BT Sport 1 / Supersport
Sat Oct 22 3pm Bath v Saints PRTV
Sat Oct 22 3pm Exeter v Saracens BT Sport 2 / Supersport
Sun Oct 23 3pm Sale v Harlequins BT Sport 1 / Supersport / ITV1
Sun Oct 23 11:30pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Monday 7pm ITV4

Top 14 Round 8

Sat Oct 22 8:05pm Clermont v Bordeaux Premier Sports 1

RWC 2021 Pool Stage

Sat Oct 22 2:15am Pool A Australia Women v Wales Women ITV1 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sat Oct 22 4:45am Pool A New Zealand Women v Scotland Women ITV1 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sat Oct 22 7:15am Pool C France Women v Fiji Women ITV4 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sun Oct 23 0:45am Pool B Japan Women v Italy Women ITV4 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sun Oct 23 3:15am Pool B Canada Women v USA Women ITV4 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sun Oct 23 5:45am Pool C England Women v South Africa Women ITV1 / Supersport / RTE Player

National Provincial Championship Final

Sat Oct 22 7:05am Canterbury v Wellington Sky Sports Arena / Supersport

FOSROC Super6 Championship Semi Finals

Fri Oct 21 7:45pm Watsonians v Heriot’s Freesports
Sat Oct 22 5pm Ayrshire Bulls v Boroughmuir Bears BBC Scotland / iPlayer

Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 5

Sat Oct 22 Noon Delta v Castilla Y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 22 2:30pm Brussels Devils v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 22 6pm Tel-Aviv Heat v RC Batumi Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 23 4pm Romania Wolves v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/
PRTV - video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv

Last edit: 1 month 2 weeks ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 1 week ago #68946

Fri Oct 28 – Mon Oct 31

United Rugby Championship Round 7

Fri Oct 28 7:35pm Scarlets v Leinster Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4 / BBC2 Wales
Fri Oct 28 7:35pm Glasgow v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 29 3pm Lions v Stormers Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Oct 29 5:15pm Dragons v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Oct 29 5:15pm Munster v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 29 7:35pm Ospreys v Connacht Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C / RTE2
Sun Oct 30 1pm Bulls v Sharks Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sun Oct 30 3pm Cardiff v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV

Premiership Round 8

Fri Oct 28 7:45pm Gloucester v Exeter BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Oct 29 3pm Harlequins v London Irish BT Sport 2
Sat Oct 29 3pm Saints v Bristol PRTV
Sun Oct 30 3pm Saracens v Sale BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Oct 30 11:30pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Monday 5:45pm ITV4

Autumn Test Matches

Sat Oct 29 6:50am Japan v New Zealand TBC
Sat Oct 29 5:30pm Scotland v Australia Amazon Prime / Super Sport

RWC 2021 Quarter Finals

Sat Oct 29 4:30am France Women v Italy Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 29 7:30am New Zealand Women v Wales Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 30 1:30am England Women v Australia Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 30 3:30am Canada Women v USA Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport

FOSROC Super6 Championship Final

Sun Oct 30 4:45pm Watsonians v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports

Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 6

Fri Oct 28 8pm Lusitanos v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 29 1pm Black Lion v RC Batumi Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 30 11:30am Castilla Y Leon Iberians v Brussels Devils Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 30 4pm Tel-Aviv Heat v Romania Wolves Rugby Europe Website

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/
PRTV - video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 6 days ago #68956

Fri Nov 4 – Sun Nov 6

November Tour Match

Sat Nov 5 1pm Tigers v Italian Select XV TBC

Autumn Test Matches

Fri Nov 4 7:45pm Ireland A v All Blacks XV Virgin Media Two (ROI) / Virgin Media Ireland Player (NI)
Sat Nov 5 11am Romania v Chile TBC
Sat Nov 5 1pm Scotland v Fiji Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 1pm Italy v Samoa Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 3:15pm Wales v New Zealand Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 5:30pm Ireland v South Africa Amazon Prime / Virgin Media Two / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 5:30pm Spain v Tonga TBC
Sat Nov 5 8pm France v Australia Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sun Nov 6 2pm Georgia v Uruguay Imedi TV
Sun Nov 6 2:15pm England v Argentina Amazon Prime / Super Sport

Premiership Round 9

Fri Nov 4 7:45pm Saints v Exeter BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 1pm Sale v Gloucester BT Sport 3 / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 3pm Newcastle v Bath PRTV
Sat Nov 5 5pm Bristol v Saracens PRTV
Sun Nov 6 11:30pm Weekly Highlights ITV4

Top 14 Round 10

Sun Nov 6 2:15pm Pau v Bordeaux Viaplay Sports 2

RWC 2021 Semi Finals

Sat Nov 5 3:30am Canada Women v England Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 6:30am France Women v New Zealand Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport

RWC 2023 Final Qualifying Tournament Round 1
(Tournament played in United Arab Emirates)

Sun Nov 6 Noon USA v Kenya RWC 2023 Website
Sun Nov 6 2:30pm Portugal v Hong Kong RWC 2023 Website


PRTV - video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv

Last edit: 1 month 2 days ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
1 month 1 day ago #68977

Did RTE abandon plans to show the RWC on their player? It's very well hidden if it's there. France v NZ was the first game I figured was worth getting up for (it was), but had to go with ITV.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 3 hours ago #68978

Thu Nov 10 – Sun Nov 13

November Tour Match

Thu Nov 10 7:30pm Munster v South Africa Select XV Virgin Media Two / Super Sport

Autumn Test Matches

Sat Nov 12 11am Tonga v Chile (Bucharest) TBC
Sat Nov 12 1pm Ireland v Fiji Amazon Prime / Virgin Media Two / Super Sport
Sat Nov 12 1pm Italy v Australia Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 12 1:30pm Netherlands v Canada TBC
Sat Nov 12 2pm Georgia v Samoa Ragbi TV
Sat Nov 12 3pm Spain v Namibia TBC
Sat Nov 12 3:15pm England v Japan Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 12 5:30pm Wales v Argentina Amazon Prime / Super Sport / S4C Highlights 8:30pm
Sat Nov 12 8pm France v South Africa Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sun Nov 13 11:30am Romania v Uruguay Rugby Romania Youtube Channel
Sun Nov 13 2pm Barbarians v All Blacks XV (London) Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport
Sun Nov 13 2:15pm Scotland v New Zealand Amazon Prime / Super Sport

Premiership Round 10

Fri Nov 11 7:45pm Bath v Tigers BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Nov 12 3pm Gloucester v Newcastle PRTV
Sat Nov 12 5pm Exeter v London Irish PRTV
Sun Nov 13 12:15pm Saracens v Saints BT Sport 1 / ITV1
Sun Nov 13 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / 11:40pm ITV1

RWC 2021 3rd/4th Game

Sat Nov 12 3:30am Canada Women v France Women ITV4 / Super Sport / RWC 2021 Website

RWC 2021 Final

Sat Nov 12 6:30am England Women v New Zealand Women ITV1 / Super Sport / RWC 2021 Website

RWC 2023 Final Qualifying Tournament Round 2
(Tournament played in United Arab Emirates)

Sat Nov 12 Noon Portugal v Kenya RWC 2023 Website
Sat Nov 12 2:30pm USA v Hong Kong RWC 2023 Website

PRTV - video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv

Last edit: 4 weeks 1 day ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
3 weeks 5 days ago #68988

The Munster South Africa game will be available on the Virgin Media Player worldwide (except South Africa) tonight from 6:30pm all being well.

www.virginmediatelevision.ie/player/

Last edit: 3 weeks 5 days ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
3 weeks 1 day ago #68991

Thu Nov 17 – Sun Nov 20
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

November Tour Matches

Thu Nov 17 7:30pm Bristol v South Africa Select XV Bears TV £4.99 / Super Sport
Thu Nov 17 7:45pm Harlequins v Barbarians Harlequins Youtube Channel
Fri Nov 18 2pm Leinster v Chile Leinster Rugby TV Youtube Channel
Sun Nov 20 2pm Bath v Barbarians Bath Rugby Website / Youtube Channel / Facebook Page

Autumn Test Matches

Sat Nov 19 10:45am Tonga v Uruguay (Bucharest) Rugby Romania Youtube Channel
Sat Nov 19 1pm Wales v Georgia Amazon Prime / Super Sport / S4C Highlights 8:30pm
Sat Nov 19 1pm Italy v South Africa Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 19 1:30pm Canada v Namibia (Amsterdam) TBC
Sat Nov 19 2pm French Barbarians v Fiji (Lille) TBC
Sat Nov 19 2:45pm Romania v Samoa Rugby Romania Youtube Channel
Sat Nov 19 3:15pm Scotland v Argentina Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 19 5:30pm England v New Zealand Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 19 8pm Ireland v Australia Amazon Prime / Virgin Media Two / Super Sport
Sun Nov 20 1pm France v Japan Amazon Prime / Super Sport

RWC 2023 Final Qualifying Tournament Round 3
(Tournament played in United Arab Emirates)

Fri Nov 18 1pm Hong Kong v Kenya RWC 2023 Website / Super Sport
Fri Nov 18 3:30pm USA v Portugal RWC 2023 Website / Super Sport

Last edit: 2 weeks 6 days ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
2 weeks 1 day ago #69009

Fri Nov 25 – Mon Nov 28
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

United Rugby Championship Round 8

Fri Nov 25 5pm Stormers v Scarlets Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4 / BBC2 Wales
Fri Nov 25 7:35pm Ulster v Zebre Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 NI / TG4
Sat Nov 26 1pm Benetton v Edinburgh Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Nov 26 1pm Bulls v Ospreys Viaplay Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Nov 26 3:15pm Leinster v Glasgow Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE1
Sat Nov 26 7:35pm Munster v Connacht Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sun Nov 27 2pm Lions v Dragons Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sun Nov 27 4:10pm Sharks v Cardiff Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C

November Tour Match

Sat Nov 26 3pm Saints v Barbarians TBC

Autumn Test Matches

Sat Nov 26 3:15pm Wales v Australia Amazon Prime / Super Sport / S4C Highlights 7:30pm
Sat Nov 26 5:30pm England v South Africa Amazon Prime / Super Sport

Premiership Round 11

Fri Nov 25 7:45pm Harlequins v Gloucester PRTV
Fri Nov 25 7:45pm Newcastle v Exeter PRTV
Sat Nov 26 1pm Sale v Bristol BT Sport 1
Sun Nov 27 3pm Tigers v London Irish BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Nov 27 11:55pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Monday 5:55pm ITV4

Top 14 Round 11

Sat Nov 26 8:05pm Stade Francais v Toulon Viaplay Sports 2
Sun Nov 27 4pm Racing 92 v Clermont Viaplay Sports 2
Sun Nov 27 8:05pm Lyon v Toulouse Viaplay Sports 1

Premier 15s Round 2

Sat Nov 26 12:30pm Gloucester-Hartpury Womens RFC v Bristol Bears Women Premier15s.com / BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sun Nov 27 2pm Loughborough Lightning v Harlequins Women Premier15s.com

PRTV – Premiership app & desktop site (£4.99/game, £6.99/round).

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 week 1 day ago #69036

Fri Dec 2 – Sun Dec 4
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

United Rugby Championship Round 9

Fri Dec 2 5:10pm Sharks v Ospreys Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales / TG4
Fri Dec 2 7:35pm Edinburgh v Munster Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Dec 3 12pm Stormers v Dragons Viaplay Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Dec 3 1pm Zebre v Glasgow Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Dec 3 3:15pm Connacht v Benetton Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE1
Sat Dec 3 6pm Bulls v Cardiff Viaplay Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Dec 3 7:35pm Leinster v Ulster Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sun Dec 4 11:30am Lions v Scarlets Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C

Premiership Round 12

Fri Dec 2 7:45pm Bath v Harlequins BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Dec 3 3pm London Irish v Newcastle PRTV
Sat Dec 3 5:30pm Gloucester v Saints BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Dec 3 8pm Bristol v Tigers BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Dec 4 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4

Top 14 Round 12

Sat Dec 3 2pm Clermont v Montpellier Viaplay Sports 2
Sat Dec 3 8:05pm Stade Francais v La Rochelle Viaplay Sports 2
Sun Dec 4 4pm Castres v Pau Viaplay Sports 1
Sun Dec 4 8:05pm Toulon v Racing 92 Viaplay Sports 1

Rugby Europe Super Cup Semi Finals

Sun Dec 4 Noon Black Lion v Castilla Y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sun Dec 4 3pm Lusitanos v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website

Premier 15s

Sat Dec 3 2pm Harlequins Women v Saracens Women Premier15s.com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Dec 3 2pm Sale Sharks Women v Loughborough Lightning Premier15s.com

PRTV – Premiership app & desktop site (£4.99/game, £6.99/round).
Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

Last edit: 6 days 8 hours ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 day 5 hours ago #69046

Fri Dec 9 – Sun Dec 11
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

Heineken Cup Round 1

Fri Dec 9 8pm Pool B London Irish v Montpellier BT Sport 1 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Dec 10 1pm Pool A Racing 92 v Leinster BT Sport 1 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Dec 10 1pm Pool A Sharks v Harlequins BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Dec 10 3:15pm Pool B Clermont v Stormers BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Dec 10 3:15pm Pool A Gloucester v Bordeaux BT Sport 1 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Dec 10 5:30pm Pool B La Rochelle V Saints BT Sport 1 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / France TV / FloRugby
Sat Dec 10 5:30pm Pool A Bulls v Lyon BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Dec 10 8pm Pool A Castres v Exeter BT Sport 1 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sun Dec 11 1pm Pool B Sale v Ulster BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sun Dec 11 3:15pm Pool B Munster v Toulouse BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / France TV / RTE2 / FloRugby
Sun Dec 11 3:15pm Pool A Saracens v Edinburgh BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / ITV1 / FloRugby
Sun Dec 11 5:30pm Pool B Ospreys v Tigers BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / S4C / FloRugby

Challenge Cup Round 1

Fri Dec 9 8pm Pool A Perpignan v Bristol beIN Sports / FloRugby / Viaplay Sports 1
Fri Dec 9 8pm Pool B Stade Francais v Benetton epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sat Dec 10 10:45am Pool B Lions v Dragons Super Sport / FloRugby / Viaplay Sports 1
Sat Dec 10 1pm Pool B Pau v Cheetahs beIN Sports / Super Sport / France 3 / FloRugby / Viaplay Sports 2
Sat Dec 10 1pm Pool A Bath v Glasgow epcrugby.tv / FloRugby / Viaplay Sports 1
Sat Dec 10 5:30pm Pool A Cardiff v Brive beIN Sports / S4C / FloRugby
Sat Dec 10 5:30pm Pool A Connacht v Newcastle epcrugby.tv / FloRugby / Viaplay Sports 1
Sat Dec 10 8pm Pool A Zebre v Toulon epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sun Dec 11 3:15pm Pool B Scarlets v Bayonne epcrugby.tv / FloRugby

Premier 15s

Sat Dec 10 12:30pm Loughborough Lightning v Exeter Chiefs Women Premier15s.com / BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Dec 10 2:30pm Saracens Women v Gloucester-Hartpury Women’s RFC Premier15s.com

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

logo