Clan Forum

Search Our Site

Topic-icon Rugby on the Box

More
3 months 2 weeks ago #68814

I am assuming that the Top 14 Promotion/Relegation playoff will also be on the same Canal+ stream on Dailymotion
www.dailymotion.com/video/x5gv6be

Mont de Marsan v Perpignan - Sunday 16:45
EDIT: Nope, that didn't work :-(

Last edit: 3 months 2 weeks ago by pinky.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
3 months 2 weeks ago #68819

Fri Jun 17 – Sun Jun 19
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

URC Final

Sat Jun 18 6:30pm Stormers v Bulls RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV / Supersport

Premiership Final

Sat Jun 18 3pm Leicester v Saracens BT Sport 1 / ITV4 / Super Sport

Top 14 Semi Finals

Fri Jun 17 8:05pm Castres v Toulouse Premier Sports 1 / TV5 Monde
Sat Jun 18 8:05pm Montpellier v Bordeaux Premier Sports 2 / TV5 Monde

Super Rugby Pacific Final

Sat Jun 18 8:05am Blues v Crusaders Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport

Currie Cup Semi Finals

Fri Jun 17 6pm Bulls v Griquas Sky Sports Mix (From 6:30pm)
Sat Jun 18 12:30pm Cheetahs v Pumas Sky Sports Mix

International Rugby

Sun Jun 19 3pm England v Barbarians Amazon Prime

Major League Rugby Semi Finals

Sun Jun 19 Midnight Houston Sabercats v Seattle Seawolves Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Jun 19 8pm New England Free Jacks v Rugby New York Major League Rugby (Website Below)

Major League Rugby - www.therugbynetwork.com/

TV5 Monde – europe.tv5monde.com/en/live

Last edit: 3 months 1 week ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
3 months 1 week ago #68827

Fri Jun 24 – Sat Jun 25
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

Top 14 Final

Fri Jun 24 7:45pm Castres v Montpellier Premier Sports 1 / TV5 Monde

Currie Cup Final

Sat Jun 25 2pm Griquas v Pumas Sky Sports Action / Super Sport

International Rugby

Sat Jun 25 7am Japan v Uruguay Premier Sports 1
Sat Jun 25 9pm Chile v Scotland A Premier Sports 1

U20 Summer Series

Fri Jun 24 4pm England v South Africa Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel
Fri Jun 24 7pm Ireland v France Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel
Sat Jun 25 4pm Scotland v Wales Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel
Sat Jun 25 7pm Italy v Georgia Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel

Major League Rugby Final

Sat Jun 25 5pm Rugby New York v Seattle Seawolves Major League Rugby (Website Below)

Major League Rugby - www.therugbynetwork.com/

TV5 Monde – europe.tv5monde.com/en/live

Last edit: 3 months 5 days ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
3 months 2 days ago #68828

Wed Jun 29 – Sat Jul 2
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

International Rugby

Wed Jun 29 8:05am Maori All Blacks v Ireland Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Jul 2 2am Australia A v Samoa World Rugby Website
Sat Jul 2 4:30am Fiji v Tonga World Rugby Website
Sat Jul 2 7am Japan v France Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / TV5 Monde
Sat Jul 2 8:05am New Zealand v Ireland Sky Sports Action & Main Event / Super Sport
Sat Jul 2 10:55am Australia v England Sky Sports Action & Main Event / Super Sport
Sat Jul 2 4:05pm South Africa v Wales Sky Sports Action & Main Event / S4C Highlights 9pm / Super Sport
Sat Jul 2 8:10pm Argentina v Scotland Sky Sports Action & Main Event / Super Sport

U20 Summer Series

Wed Jun 29 4pm France v England Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport
Wed Jun 29 7pm Ireland v South Africa Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport
Thu Jun 30 4pm Wales v Georgia Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport
Thu Jun 30 7pm Scotland v Italy Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport

TV5 Monde - europe.tv5monde.com/en/live

Last edit: 2 months 4 weeks ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
2 months 3 weeks ago #68834

Tue Jul 5 – Sun Jul 10

Summer International Rugby

Sat Jul 9 6:50am Japan v France Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / TV5 Monde
Sat Jul 9 8:05am New Zealand v Ireland Sky Sports Main Event & Action / Super Sport
Sat Jul 9 10:55am Australia v England Sky Sports Main Event & Action / Super Sport
Sat Jul 9 4:05pm South Africa v Wales Sky Sports Action / S4C Highlights 9pm / Super Sport
Sat Jul 9 8:10pm Argentina v Scotland Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sun Jul 10 5pm Georgia v Italy TBC
Sun Jul 10 7:30pm Uruguay v Romania TBC

Pacific Nations Cup

Sat Jul 9 1am Samoa v Tonga World Rugby Website
Sat Jul 9 4:30am Fiji v Australia A World Rugby Website

U20 Summer Series

Tue Jul 5 4pm France v South Africa Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport
Tue Jul 5 7pm Ireland v England Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport
Wed Jul 6 4pm Scotland v Georgia Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport
Wed Jul 6 7pm Wales v Italy Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport

Rugby World Cup 2023 Qualifying

Wed Jul 6 5pm Kenya v Algeria TBC
Wed Jul 6 8pm Namibia v Zimbabwe TBC
Sat Jul 9 8am South Korea v Hong Kong TBC
Sat Jul 9 11pm Chile v USA TBC
Sun Jul 10 8pm Kenya v Namibia TBC

TV5 Monde - europe.tv5monde.com/en/live

Last edit: 2 months 3 weeks ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
2 months 2 weeks ago #68837

Tue Jul 12 – Sat Jul 23

Summer International Rugby

Tue Jul 12 8:05am Maori All Blacks v Ireland Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Jul 16 8:05am New Zealand v Ireland Sky Sports Main Event & Action / Super Sport
Sat Jul 16 10:55am Australia v England Sky Sports Main Event & Action / Super Sport
Sat Jul 16 3pm Georgia v Portugal TBC
Sat Jul 16 4:05pm South Africa v Wales Sky Sports Action / S4C Highlights 9pm / Super Sport
Sat Jul 16 8:10pm Argentina v Scotland Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sun Jul 17 7:30pm Uruguay v Romania TBC

Pacific Nations Cup

Sat Jul 16 1am Tonga v Australia A World Rugby Website
Sat Jul 16 4:30am Fiji v Samoa World Rugby Website

U20 Summer Series

Tue Jul 12 11am Ireland v Scotland Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport
Tue Jul 12 2pm France v Georgia Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport
Tue Jul 12 5pm England v Italy Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport
Tue Jul 12 8pm South Africa v Wales Six Nations Rugby U20 YouTube channel / Super Sport

Rugby World Cup 2023 Qualifying

Sat Jul 16 8pm USA v Chile TBC
Sat Jul 23 8:30am Tonga v Hong Kong TBC

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 4 weeks ago #68841

Fri Aug 5 – Sat Aug 6
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

Rugby Championship Round 1

Sat Aug 6 4:05pm South Africa v New Zealand Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Aug 6 8:10pm Argentina v Australia Sky Sports Action / Super Sport

National Provincial Championship Round 1

Fri Aug 5 8:05am Manawatu v Canterbury Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Aug 6 8:05am Auckland v North Harbour Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport

FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 1

Fri Aug 5 7:45pm Ayrshire Bulls v Heriot’s 7.45pm Freesports
Sat Aug 6 2pm Stirling County v Boroughmuir Bears BBC i Player
Sat Aug 6 4:30pm Southern Knights v Watsonians BBC i Player

Last edit: 1 month 3 weeks ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 3 weeks ago #68844

Fri Aug 12 – Sat Aug 13
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

Rugby Championship Round 2

Sat Aug 13 4:05pm South Africa v New Zealand Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Aug 13 8:10pm Argentina v Australia Sky Sports Action / Super Sport

National Provincial Championship Round 2

Fri Aug 12 8:05am Hawke's Bay v Counties Manukau Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Aug 13 8:05am Canterbury v Wellington Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport

FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 2

Fri Aug 12 7:45pm Southern Knights v Boroughmuir Bears Freesports
Sat Aug 13 2pm Watsonians v Ayrshire Bulls BBC i Player
Sat Aug 13 4:30pm Stirling County v Heriot’s BBC i Player

The following user(s) said Thank You: green13, ShaneM

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 2 weeks ago #68846

Fri Aug 19 – Sat Aug 20
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

International Rugby

Sat Aug 20 8:05am New Zealand Women v Australia Women Sky Sports Action
Sat Aug 20 11am Japan Women v Ireland Women TG4

National Provincial Championship Round 3

Fri Aug 19 8:05am Counties Manukau v Waikato Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Aug 20 5:35am North Harbour v Tasman Sky Sports Action / Super Sport

FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 3

Fri Aug 19 7:45pm Stirling County v Southern Knights Freesports
Sat Aug 20 2pm Ayrshire Bulls v Boroughmuir Bears BBC i Player
Sat Aug 20 4:30pm Heriot’s v Watsonians BBC i Player

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 5 days ago #68862

Fri Aug 26 – Sat Aug 27
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

Rugby Championship Round 3

Sat Aug 27 6:30am Australia v South Africa Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Aug 27 8:45am New Zealand v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport

International Rugby

Sat Aug 27 3:45am Australia Women v New Zealand Women Sky Sports Main Event
Sat Aug 27 11am Japan Women v Ireland Women TG4
Sat Aug 27 4pm Scotland Women v USA Women SRU Website

Pre-Season Games

Fri Aug 26 7pm Connacht v Sale Connacht Rugby Website (Free for STHs, 7 Euro for Joe Public)
Fri Aug 26 7:30pm Munster v Gloucester Munster Rugby & Irish Examiner Websites

National Provincial Championship Round 4

Fri Aug 26 8:35am Waikato v Manawatū Sky Sports Arena
Sat Aug 27 5:35am Auckland v Otago Sky Sports Mix

FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 4

Fri Aug 26 7:45pm Ayrshire Bulls v Watsonians Freesports
Sat Aug 27 2pm Boroughmuir Bears v Southern Knights BBC i Player
Sat Aug 27 4:30pm Heriot’s v Stirling County BBC i Player

Last edit: 1 month 3 days ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Sol_ie

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
4 weeks 2 days ago #68866

Fri Sep 2 – Sun Sep 4
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

Rugby Championship Round 4

Sat Sep 3 8:05am New Zealand v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Sep 3 10:35am Australia v South Africa Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport

Top 14 Round 1

Sat Sep 3 2pm Racing 92 v Castres Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 3 4pm Stade Francais v Clermont Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 3 8:05pm La Rochelle v Montpellier Premier Sports 2
Sun Sep 4 8:05pm Bordeaux v Toulouse Premier Sports 2

Pre-Season Games

Fri Sep 2 7pm Ulster v Exeter BBC2NI / BBC iPlayer & Ulster Rugby Recast Channel
Fri Sep 2 7:30pm Munster v London Irish Irish Examiner Website (link on Munster Website)*
Fri Sep 2 7:30pm Harlequins v Leinster 247.tv**

*Free to Irish Examiner subscribers, €5 if you take up a monthly subscription, €8 one off streaming cost
**£2.99

International Rugby

Sat Sep 3 3pm England Women v USA Women ITV4

National Provincial Championship Round 5

Fri Sep 2 8:05am Manawatū v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Sep 3 5:35am Southland v Wellington Sky Sports Main Event & Arena

FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 5

Fri Sep 2 7:45pm Boroughmuir Bears v Heriot’s Freesports
Sat Sep 3 5pm Watsonians v Stirling County BBC i Player

247.tv - www.247.tv/gaa/247/video/1203955-harlequ...-2nd-sep-2022-7-00pm

Last edit: 3 weeks 6 days ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
3 weeks 2 days ago #68876

Fri Sep 9 – Sun Sep 11
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

Top 14 Round 2

Sat Sep 10 2pm Lyon v La Rochelle Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 10 4pm Bayonne v Racing 92 Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 10 8:05pm Montpellier v Bordeaux Premier Sports 2
Sun Sep 11 8:05pm Toulouse v Toulon Freesports

Premiership Round 1

Fri Sep 9 7:45pm Bristol v Bath BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Fri Sep 9 7:45pm Sale v Saints PRTV
Sat Sep 10 3pm Exeter v Tigers BT Sport 2 / Super Sport
Sat Sep 10 3pm London Irish v Worcester PRTV
Sat Sep 10 3pm Newcastle v Harlequins PRTV
Sun Sep 11 3pm Gloucester v Wasps BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Sep 11 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / 10:40pm ITV1

Pre-Season Game

Fri Sep 9 7:30pm Glasgow v Ulster Ulster Rugby Recast Channel

FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 5

Sat Sep 10 1pm Southern Knights v Ayrshire Bulls BBC i Player

International Rugby

Sun Sep 11 3pm Scotland Women v Spain Women SRU Website

National Provincial Championship Round 6

Fri Sep 9 8:05am Waikato v Auckland Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sat Sep 10 8:05am Counties Manukau v Manawatū Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport

Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 1

Sat Sep 10 2pm Brussels Devils v Castilla Y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sat Sep 10 5pm Romania Wolves v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 11 11:30am Delta v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 11 1:30pm RC Batumi v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

PRTV - video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
2 weeks 3 days ago #68881

Wed Sep 14 – Sun Sep 18
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

United Rugby Championship Round 1

Fri Sep 16 5:30pm Benetton v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Sep 17 1pm Zebre v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Sep 17 3:05pm Cardiff v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales / RTE2
Sat Sep 17 3:05pm Lions v Bulls Freesports / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Sep 17 5:15pm Scarlets v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Sep 17 7:35pm Edinburgh v Dragons Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Sep 17 7:35pm Ulster v Connacht Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 NI / TG4

Premiership Round 2

Sat Sep 17 2pm Saints v London Irish PRTV
Sat Sep 17 3pm Bath v Sale PRTV
Sat Sep 17 3pm Harlequins v Saracens BT Sport 3 / Super Sport
Sat Sep 17 3pm Tigers v Newcastle PRTV
Sat Sep 17 3pm Wasps v Bristol PRTV
Sun Sep 18 3pm Worcester v Exeter BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Sep 18 11:35pm Weekly Highlights ITV1

Rugby Championship Round 5

Thu Sep 15 10:45am Australia v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Sep 17 8:10pm Argentina v South Africa Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport

Top 14 Round 3

Sun Sep 18 8:05pm Toulon v Clermont Premier Sports 2

International Rugby

Wed Sep 14 7:30pm England Women v Wales Women ITV4

National Provincial Championship Round 7

Fri Sep 16 8:05am Taranaki v Manawatū Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Sep 17 8:05am Hawke's Bay v Wellington Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport

FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 6

Fri Sep 16 7:45pm Southern Knights v Heriot’s Freesports
Sat Sep 17 1pm Watsonians v Boroughmuir Bears BBC i Player
Sat Sep 17 5pm Stirling County v Ayrshire Bulls BBC i Player

Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 2

Sat Sep 17 2pm Romania Wolves v RC Batumi Rugby Europe Website
Sat Sep 17 5pm Lusitanos v Brussels Devils Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 18 11am Castilla Y Leon Iberians v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 18 1:30pm Black Lion v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

PRTV - video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv

Last edit: 2 weeks 17 hours ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Sol_ie

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 week 3 days ago #68892

Fri Sep 23 – Sun Sep 25
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

United Rugby Championship Round 2

Fri Sep 23 5:30pm Zebre v Sharks Freesports / Super Sport / URC TV
Fri Sep 23 7:35pm Glasgow v Cardiff Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Fri Sep 23 7:35pm Leinster v Benetton Freesports / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Sep 24 1pm Scarlets v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Sep 24 1:30pm Stormers v Connacht Freesports / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Sep 24 1:30pm Bulls v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Sep 24 7:35pm Ospreys v Lions Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sun Sep 25 3pm Dragons v Munster Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC1 Wales / RTE2

Premiership Round 3

Fri Sep 23 7:45pm Bath v Wasps BT Sport 1
Sat Sep 24 3pm Bristol v London Irish PRTV
Sat Sep 24 3pm Saints v Tigers BT Sport 1
Sat Sep 24 3pm Saracens v Gloucester PRTV
Sat Sep 24 3pm Worcester v Newcastle PRTV
Sun Sep 25 3pm Exeter v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Sun Sep 25 10:20pm Weekly Highlights ITV1

Rugby Championship Round 6

Sat Sep 24 8:05am New Zealand v Australia Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Sep 24 4:05pm South Africa v Argentina Sky Sports Mix / Super Sport

Top 14 Round 4

Sat Sep 24 4pm Lyon v Stade Francais Freesports

National Provincial Championship Round 8

Fri Sep 23 8:05am Canterbury v Auckland Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Sep 24 5:35am Wellington v Waikato Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport

FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 7

Sat Sep 24 1pm Heriot’s v Boroughmur Bears BBC i Player
Sat Sep 24 5pm Ayrshire Bulls v Southern Knights BBC i Player

Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 3

Sat Sep 24 2:30pm Delta v Brussels Devils Rugby Europe Website
Sat Sep 24 5pm Castilla Y Leon Iberians v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 25 Noon RC Batumi v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 25 1pm Black Lion v Romania Wolves Rugby Europe Website

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

PRTV - video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv

Last edit: 6 days 15 hours ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
3 days 12 hours ago #68900

Fri Sep 30 – Mon Oct 3
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)

United Rugby Championship Round 3

Fri Sep 30 5:30pm Bulls v Connacht Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Fri Sep 30 7:35pm Cardiff v Lions Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Fri Sep 30 7:35pm Ulster v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 NI / RTE2
Sat Oct 1 1pm Stormers v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 1 3:05pm Ospreys v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 1 5:05pm Munster v Zebre Freesports / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 1 5:15pm Benetton v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Oct 1 7:35pm Dragons v Sharks Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C / TG4

Premiership Round 4

Fri Sep 30 7:45pm Newcastle v Bristol BT Sport 1 / Supersport
Sat Oct 1 3pm London Irish v Bath PRTV
Sat Oct 1 3pm Sale v Exeter PRTV
Sat Oct 1 3pm Saracens v Tigers BT Sport 2 / Supersport
Sun Oct 2 3pm Harlequins v Saints BT Sport 1 / Supersport
Sun Oct 2 11:55pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Monday 7pm ITV4

Top 14 Round 5

Sat Oct 1 2pm Bordeaux v Stade Francais Freesports
Sat Oct 1 8:05pm La Rochelle v Racing 92 Freesports

International Rugby

Fri Sep 30 12:45pm Griquas v Emerging Ireland Irish Rugby dot ie / Supersport

National Provincial Championship Round 9

Fri Sep 30 8:05am Hawke's Bay v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 1 8:05am Otago v Canterbury Sky Sports Arena / Supersport

FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 8

Fri Sep 30 7:45pm Boroughmuir Bears v Stirling County Freesports
Sat Oct 1 1pm Heriot’s v Ayrshire Bulls BBC i Player
Sat Oct 1 5pm Watsonians v Southern Knights BBC i Player

PRTV - video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv

Last edit: 1 day 19 hours ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

logo