Clan Forum

Search Our Site

Topic-icon Rugby on the Box

More
3 weeks 6 days ago #67917

Mighty

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
3 weeks 2 days ago #67921

Fri Nov 6 – Mon Nov 9

Pro 14

Sun Nov 8 3pm Ospreys v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4
Sun Nov 8 5:15pm Scarlets v Zebre Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C
Mon Nov 9 8:15pm Ulster v Glasgow Warriors Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 11:35pm
Mon Nov 9 8:15pm Edinburgh v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2

Highlights on Scrum V at 10pm on Monday on BBC2 Wales.

Rugby Championship

Sat Nov 7 8:45am Australia v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

Mitre 10 Cup

Fri Nov 6 6:05am Southland v Otago Sky Sports Main Event / Arena / Mix
Sat Nov 7 1:05am Auckland v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 7 3:35am North Harbour v Counties Manukau Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 7 6:05am Tasman v Canterbury Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 8 1:05am Hawkes Bay v Wellington Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 8 1:05am Waikato v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Arena
Sun Nov 8 3:35am Manawatu v Taranaki Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

Last edit: 2 weeks 5 days ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Sol_ie

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
2 weeks 2 days ago #67927

Fri Nov 13 – Mon Nov 16

Pro 14

Sat Nov 14 7:35pm Connacht v Scarlets Premier Sports 2 / TG4
Sun Nov 15 2:45pm Munster v Ospreys Freesports / Eir Sport 2 / S4C / TG4
Mon Nov 16 6pm Zebre v Ulster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9pm
Mon Nov 16 8:15pm Leinster v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 16 8:15pm Cardiff Blues v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2

Highlights on Scrum V on Monday Night at 10pm.

Autumn Nations Cup

Fri Nov 13 7pm Ireland v Wales Channel 4 / RTE2 / S4C
Sat Nov 14 12:45pm Italy v Scotland Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sat Nov 14 3pm England v Georgia Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)


Rugby Championship

Sat Nov 14 6:10am New Zealand v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

International Rugby

Sat Nov 14 1:15pm France Women v England Women BBC2

Super Rugby South Africa

Fri Nov 13 5pm Griquas v Sharks Sky Sports Mix / Arena
Sat Nov 14 2:30pm Lions v Pumas Sky Sports Arena
Sat Nov 14 5pm Stormers v Cheetahs Sky Sports Arena

Mitre 10 Cup

Fri Nov 13 6:05am Counties Manukau v Southland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena / Mix
Sat Nov 14 1:05am Northland v Waikato Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 14 1:05am Wellington v Manawatu Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 14 3:35am Otago v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sun Nov 15 1:05am Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sun Nov 1:05am Taranaki v Hawkes Bay Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 15 3:35am Canterbury v Auckland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

Last edit: 1 week 5 days ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Sol_ie, green13, Padkir

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
1 week 1 day ago #67938

Fri Nov 20 – Mon Nov 23

Pro 14

Sun Nov 22 1:45pm Ospreys v Benetton Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
Sun Nov 22 2:30pm Zebre v Connacht Eir Sport 1
Sun Nov 22 5:15pm Leinster v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C / TG4
Sun Nov 22 7:35pm Ulster v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 23 8:15pm Glasgow Warriors v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1

Premiership

Fri Nov 20 7:45pm Harlequins v Exeter BT Sport 1
Fri Nov 20 8pm Sale v Northampton BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Nov 21 12:30pm Bath v Newcastle BT Sport Extra 2
Sat Nov 21 3pm Leicester v Gloucester BT Sport Extra 2
Sat Nov 21 3pm Worcester v London Irish BT Sport Extra 3
Sun Nov 22 1pm Wasps v Bristol BT Sport 1

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

Autumn Nations Cup

Sat Nov 21 3pm England v Ireland Channel 4 / RTE2 / Amazon Prime (UK)
Sat Nov 21 5:15pm Wales v Georgia Amazon Prime (UK) / S4C / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sun Nov 22 3pm Scotland v France Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)

Rugby Championship

Sat Nov 21 8:45am Australia v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

International Rugby

Sat Nov 21 12pm England Women v France Women BBC2

Super Rugby South Africa

Fri Nov 20 5pm Bulls v Pumas Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 21 2:30pm Cheetahs v Griquas Sky Sports Arena

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Finals

Fri Nov 20 6:05am CD Otago v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 1:05am PD Auckland v Waikato Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 3:35am CD Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 6:05am PD Tasman v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Main Event

Last edit: 1 week 7 hours ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander, Sol_ie

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Gold Boarder
  • Gold Boarder
More
2 days 18 hours ago #67946

Fri Nov 27 – Mon Nov 30

Pro 14

Sat Nov 28 7:35pm Connacht v Ospreys Freesports / TG4
Sun Nov 29 4pm Benetton v Dragons Freesports / Eir Sports 2
Sun Nov 29 5:15pm Scarlets v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C / TG4
Sun Nov 29 7:35pm Cardiff Blues v Glasgow Warriors Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 30 8:15pm Munster v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 30 8:15pm Edinburgh v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2

Premiership

Fri Nov 27 7:45pm Newcastle v Sale BT Sport 1
Sat Nov 28 2pm Northampton v Harlequins BT Sport Extra 4
Sat Nov 28 3pm Bristol v Worcester BT Sport Extra 5
Sat Nov 28 3pm Gloucester v Wasps BT Sport Extra 6
Sat Nov 28 5:30pm Exeter v Bath BT Sport Extra 4
Sun Nov 29 4:15pm London Irish v Leicester BT Sport 2

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays

Autumn Nations Cup

Sat Nov 28 4pm Wales v England Amazon Prime (UK) / S4C / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sat Nov 28 8:10pm France v Italy Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sun Nov 29 2pm Ireland v Georgia Channel 4 / RTE2

Rugby Championship

Sat Nov 28 8:45am Argentina v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

Currie Cup

Fri Nov 27 5pm Sharks v Pumas Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 28 2:30pm Griquas v Golden Lions Sky Sports Arena
Sat Nov 28 5pm Western Province v Blue Bulls Sky Sports Arena

Mitre 10 Cup Finals

Fri Nov 27 6:05am CD Hawke’s Bay v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 28 6:05am PD Auckland v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event

Last edit: 2 days 18 hours ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander, Sol_ie, DrFreako

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

logo